Privacy Policy

Under Article. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 ("Privacy Code"), the present notice describes the ways in which Gatto Matto Design uses the personal data from users received from our website www.gattomattodesign.it ("the Site").



1. Collection of personal Data

By registering on the Site, GATTO MATTO DESIGN is authorized by you to collect your personal data.



2. Treatment of the owner

The owner of the data is GATTO MATTO DESIGN S.r.l., with a registered office in via Chiusanova 549, 03049 Sant'Elia Fiumerapido (Fr) Italy.
Tax Code 02726630607, VAT IT02726630607
Registry office Frosinone REA (Economic Administrative Register) n.173275
Pec: gattomattodesign@legalmail.it
Company Capital € 10,000.00 fully paid.
The personal data are useful data to identify the user as name, telephone number, e-mail address, mailing address and in addition to other information that you want to communicate to GATTO MATTO DESIGN. The information you provide will be treated in compliance with the security and confidential, as provided by the protection of privacy Code (Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).



3. Purpose of data collected

The processing of your data by the company Gatto Matto Design S.r.l. will be conducted in accordance with the principles of fairness, legality and transparency. Therefore in accordance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree n.196/2003 we inform you that the processing of your personal data will be for the following purposes:
- performing duties strictly connected and instrumental use of the Site, the registration and access to restricted areas of the same, sending purchase orders and to administrate the contract;
- answering to specific requests;
- fulfill legal obligations;
- processing statistics and measurements of the level of customer satisfaction;
- send promotional communications and newsletter (by mail, telephone, e-mail, text messages, also through online tools) to contacts released upon completing the registration form online;
- carry out operations related administration of customer.



4. Methods of data processing

The data processing will be done through consultation, processing, comparison and interconnection with appropriate tools (such as paper, IT and online tools), whose access is controlled. Your data will be stored in a paper file or in the electronic database of the company for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected or to comply with any legal obligations.
The data contained in that automated information system are treated using appropriate security measures in accordance with Art. 31 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, to prevent loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.



5. Recipients of the data stored

Gatto Matto Design will not sell to other companies data about its customers for commercial purposes. The personal information collected for the purposes listed in Paragraph 3 may be communicated within our Company to the staff in charge of the relevant departments and to all the other employees involved in the performance, even partial of the activities connected with the service requested: service commercial, administrative services, technical service and the services responsible for monitoring (auditing, service charge of internal control procedures, etc.). For legal obligation and fiscal transparency public offices can also have access to your data. Personal data may also be communicated by Gatto Matto Design to other associated companies or third for the same purposes.



6. Rights of the user

We inform you that provision of personal data is optional, but it is nevertheless essential in order to provision the requested service and to have access to confidential information of the Site. We inform you that the Privacy Code gives you specific rights and in particular at any time you can obtain:

  1. the confirmation or non of the existence of your personal data about you, even if you are not yet registered and their communication in intelligibile form;

  2. the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of processing as well as the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;

  3. the indication of the identity of the owner and managers as well as subjects or categories of subjects to whom the present data may be communicated or who my become aware of;

  4. the updating, rectification, integration of the data, as well as the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully including data that does not need kept for the purposes for which the collected or subsequently processed.

  5. Certification that the operations referred to in point d) have been notifield also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated, unless in cases in which this fulfillment is revealed impossibile or involves a means clearly disproportionate to the direct protected..

The interested party, in accordante with art. 7 of the Privacy Code, also have the right to object for legittimate reason to the processing of personal data, even if pertinent to the collection and processing of personal data for the purpose of sending promotional or for other purpose who has granted consent.

All rights can be exercised sending communication to:

GATTO MATTO DESIGN S.r.l., via Chiusanova 549, 03049 Sant’Elia Fiumerapido (Fr), Italy


e-mail info@gattomattodesign.it


7. Cookies

See Cookie Policy section.
 

8. Consent

When you choose to comunicate your personal data on the Site, you choose expressly to give your consent to the collection and use of your personal data as indicated by law.



Rev. 1-03/06/2015